Commissioners

Commissioners

 

State Administrator Govenor's Appointee Legislator
ME

Patrick C. Keliher
ME Dept. of Marine Resources
21 State House Station
Augusta, ME 04333‐0021
Tel:  207.624.6553

Ongoing Proxy: Terry Stockwell

Stephen Train
33 Vernon Road
Long Island, ME 04050‐3116
Tel: 207.766.5738

Sen. Brian Langley
11 South Street
Ellsworth, ME 04605

 

NH

Douglas E. Grout, Vice-Chair
NH Fish and Game Dept.
Marine Fisheries
225 Main Street
Durham, NH 03824‐4732
Tel: 603.868.1095 

G. Ritchie White
30 Lang Road
Rye, NH 03870
Tel: 603.964.2211

Sen. David H. Watters
19 Maple Street
Dover, NH 03820
Tel: 603.271.8567

Ongoing Proxy: Dennis Abbott

MA

Dr. David Pierce
MA Division of Marine Fisheries
251 Causeway Street
Boston, Massachusetts 02114‐2119
Tel: 617.626.1532

 

William A. Adler
MA Lobstermen's Association
PO Box 397
Green Harbor, MA 02041
Tel: 781.545.6984
 

Rep. Sarah K. Peake
House of Representatives
State House, Room 540
Boston, MA 02133
Tel: 617.722.2090

Ongoing Proxy: Jocelyn Cary

RI

Robert Ballou
RI Dept. of Environmental Management
Division of Fish and Wildlife
235 Promenade Street
Providence, RI 02908
Tel: 401.222.4700

Ongoing Proxy: Mark Gibson

David V.D. Borden
38 Mullin Hill Road
Little Compton, RI 02837-1957
Tel: 508.208.1668

Sen. Susan Sosnowski
RI Legislature
680 Glen Rock Road
W. Kingston, RI 02892
Tel: 401.222.4200

Ongoing Proxy: Eric Reid

CT

David G. Simpson
CT Dept. of Energy and Environmental
Protection
Marine Fisheries Division
333 Ferry Road
PO Box 719
Old Lyme, CT 06371
Tel: 860.434.6043

Ongoing Proxy: Mark Alexander

Dr. Lance Stewart
110 Knollwood Drive
Coventry, CT  06238
Tel: 860.884.7220

Rep. Craig A. Miner
House Republican Office
L.O.B. Room 4200
300 Capitol Avenue
Hartford, CT 01606-1451
Tel: 860.240.8700
 

NY

James J. Gilmore, Jr.
NY State Dept. of Environmental Conservation
Bureau of Marine Resources
205 North Belle Mead Road, Suite 1
East Setauket, NY 11733-3400
Tel: 631.444.0433

Ongoing Proxy: Steve Heins

Emerson C. Hasbrouck, Jr.
Cornell Cooperative Extension
Marine Program
423 Griffing Avenue, #100
Riverhead, New York 11901-3071

 

Sen. Philip M. Boyle
4th Senate District
69 West Main Street
Bay Shore, NY 11706
Tel: 518.455.3411 (Albany); 631.665.2311 (District office)

NJ

David Chanda
NJ Dept. of Environmental Protection
Division of Fish and Wildlife
Mail Code 501‐03
PO BOX 400
Trenton, NJ 08625-0420
Tel: 609.292.9410

Thomas P. Fote
22 Cruiser Court
Toms River, NJ 08753-6246
Tel: 732.270.9102

Ongoing Proxy: Christopher Zeman

Assemblyman Sgt. Robert Andrzejczak
Schoolhouse Office Park
211 South Main Street
Suite 104
Cape May Court House, NJ 08210
Tel:  609-465-0700

Ongoing Proxy: Adam Nowalsky

PA

John A. Arway
PA Fish & Boat Commission
PO BOX 67000
Harrisburg, PA 17106-7000
Tel: 717.705.7801
 

Ongoing Proxy: Leroy Young

Loren W. Lustig
5928 Mineral Hill Road
Eldersburg, MD 21784-6823
Tel: 410.386.2103

Rep. Mike Vereb
PA House of Representatives
146 Main Capitol
Harrisburg, Pennsylvania 17120-2150
Tel: 717.705.7164

Ongoing Proxy: J. Thomas Moore

DE

David E. Saveikis
DE Division of Fish and Wildlife
89 Kings Highway
Dover, DE 19901
Tel: 302.739.9910

Ongoing Proxy: John Clark

Roy W. Miller
31421 Melloy Court
Lewes, DE 19958-3863
Tel: 302.645.7103

 

Representative William J. Carson
411 Legislative Avenue
Dover, DE 19901
Tel: 302.744.4113

Ongoing Proxy: Craig D. Pugh

MD

David Goshorn
MD Dept. of Natural Resources
Fisheries Service
580 Taylor Avenue, Building 2
Annapolis, MD 21401
Tel: 410.260.8110

William J. Goldsborough
Chesapeake Bay Foundation
6 Herndon Avenue
Annapolis, MD 21403
Tel: 410.268.8816

Delegate Dana Stein
House Office Building, Room 251
6 Bladen Street
Annapolis, Maryland 21401
Tel: 410.841.3527

VA

John M.R. Bull, Commissioner
VA Marine Resources Commission
2600 Washington Avenue, 3rd Floor
Newport News, VA 23607-4317
Tel: 757.247.2269

Ongoing Proxy: Rob O'Reilly

Catherine W. Davenport
1005 Poplar Neck Road
White Stone, VA 22578
Tel: 804.435.2173

Ongoing Proxy: Kyle Schick

Senator Richard H. Stuart
Senate of Virginia, 28th District
P.O. Box 1146
114 Polk Street
Montross, VA 22520
Tel: 804.493.8892

Ongoing Proxy: Kyle Schick

NC

Dr. Louis B. Daniel, III, Chair
NC Division of Marine Fisheries
3441 Arendell Street
PO Box 769
Morehead City, NC 28557-0769
Tel: 252.726.7021

Ongoing Proxy: Michelle Duval

Willard W. Cole, Jr.
406 Penrose Court
Greensboro, NC 27410-3114
Tel: 336.294.3919

 
SC

Robert H. Boyles, Jr.
SC Dept. of Natural Resources
Marine Resources Division
PO Box 12559
Charleston, SC 29422‐2559
Tel: 843.953.9304  

Ongoing Proxy: Ross Self

Dr. Malcolm Rhodes
7 Guerard Road
Charleston, SC 29407
Tel: 843.556.8110
 

Senator Ronnie W. Cromer
SC State Sentate, District 18
1101 Pendleton Street
PO Box 142
Columbia, SC 29201
Tel: 803.212.6330

GA

A.G. "Spud" Woodward
GA Dept. of Natural Resources
Coastal Resources Division
1 Conservation Way
Suite 300
Brunswick, GA 31520‐8686
Tel: 912.264.7218
 

Nancy Addison
PO Box 10185
Savannah, GA  31412
Tel: 912.234.9576

Rep. Jon G. Burns
GA General Assembly
131 State Capitol, Room 228
Atlanta, GA 30334
Tel: 404.656.5099

Ongoing Proxy: Pat Geer

FL

Jessica McCawley
FL Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission
Division of Marine Fisheries Management
2590 Executive Center Circle E, Suite 201
Tallahassee, FL 32301
Tel: 850.487.0554

Ongoing Proxy: Jim Estes

William R. Orndorf
1950 Palomino Road
Melbourne, FL 32934
Tel:  800.949.2401

 

Senator Thad Altman
FL Senate, District 24
6767 N. Wickham Road, Suite 211
Melbourne, FL 32940
Tel: 321.752.3138

Financial Disclosure & Conflict of Interest Forms

ASMFC Commissioner Manual